North Central Region Antler Competition

2001

Velvet Results - 3 Year Olds

Rank Bull Name Sire Name Owner Name Registration Level
CWI©
(pts)
Left
Antler
(lbs)
Right
Antler
(lbs)
Total
Weight
(lbs)
Left
Antler
(cm)
Right
Antler
(cm)
Beam
Points
Tines
(pts)
Mirror
(pts)
Balance
(pts)
Calc.
(pts)
Pres.
(pts)
1 Max III Too H764 Max III Clearstone Silver
107.10 13.44 12.41 25.85 21.9 21.5 7.7 4.90 4.80 14.00 20.00 4.00
2 K-Samson KER 48 K-Sam #1 Jim and Mary Kay Kotschever Gold
99.39 11.16 10.86 22.02 21.1 21 7.05 4.90 4.90 13.50 20.00 5.00
3 Durango Chief Dakota Matthew Leavitt Silver
99.05 11.63 12.07 23.70 20.3 20 6.15 4.30 4.60 12.60 19.00 5.00
4 CBF Loyal MaxII Groen/Clearstone Gold
99.02 11.52 12.14 23.66 21.5 21.7 7.6 2.80 4.10 12.70 19.50 5.00
5 CBF Max V Max II Groen/Clearstone Gold
98.89 12.11 11.96 24.07 21 19.7 6.35 4.40 4.50 12.50 18.00 5.00
6 CoJack H7 Majestic Samboy Silverwing Ranch Bronze
98.15 13.45 12.00 25.45 22.2 22.5 8.35 3.40 3.50 11.00 16.00 5.00
7 FCR 810 JKP Apache Chief Rick and Marlys Wollschlager Silver
93.06 9.77 9.41 19.18 20.5 20.1 6.3 4.60 4.80 14.00 20.00 5.00
8 CBF H745 Max II Groen/Clearstone Gold
92.64 10.69 10.68 21.37 19.8 21 6.4 4.50 4.50 13.50 16.00 5.00
9 GEF Don Astic Groen Elk Farm Bronze
91.45 10.20 9.85 20.05 22.3 21.6 7.95 4.20 4.20 12.50 17.50 5.00
10 Rock's Taz Y408 Smokey's Boy Rock Ridge Elk Gold
89.51 11.81 11.12 22.93 20.6 19.3 5.95 3.70 4.50 10.50 14.00 5.00
11 H63 Aralius Majestic's Samboy Ernie, Tim and Tom Mau Silver
88.78 9.77 9.27 19.04 22.4 21.2 7.8 4.60 4.80 12.50 17.00 4.00
12 Taringa's Warrior Y31   Ken and Sandy Branine Gold
87.02 10.33 10.28 20.61 17.7 18.3 4 4.60 4.40 12.00 16.00 4.80
13 876.00 PVER605 E0000002345 Glen Zebarth Silver
86.34 10.33 9.54 19.87 19.9 18.7 5.3 4.00 4.30 12.00 16.00 5.00
14 GEF 52 Ike Groen Elk Farm Silver
86.08 10.22 10.22 20.44 19.5 19.7 5.6 4.50 4.60 9.00 16.50 5.00
15 Gold's Boy Korean Gold Ruth and Ron Knutson and Jerry Town Gold
84.12 12.57 11.69 24.26 19.8 19.2 5.5 2.50 4.60 9.00 9.00 5.00
16 10.00 Majestic Remington Willow Creek Farm Gold
83.05 9.62 9.38 19.00 20.4 20.7 6.55 4.70 4.80 12.00 12.00 5.00
17 OR 102H SPR Northern Splendor Lance and Brenda Hartkopf Silver
82.54 9.28 9.79 19.07 22.2 19.2 6.7 1.20 1.50 12.00 18.00 5.00
18 Rawhide H14 Majestic Samboy Tim and Tom Mau
79.01 8.67 8.51 17.18 20.5 19.8 6.15 4.40 4.60 8.50 16.00 5.00
19 9 Vision E0M811 Willow Creek Farm Silver
78.67 10.76 9.85 20.61 18.9 19.8 5.35 3.80 3.80 7.00 12.50 5.00
20 Inferno 809 EVA 88 Mike Fernholz Silver
75.51 9.23 8.20 17.43 18.8 18.5 4.65 4.60 4.90 11.50 10.00 5.00
21 TDK Lieutenant OR11H Sargeant Magor Tony and Patty Beckel Silver
69.42 9.47 9.69 19.16 18 18.2 4.1 3.70 4.30 7.00 7.00 5.00

 Back To Main Competitions Page

 

Back

WAPITI.NET Home Page
http://www.wapiti.net/
Copyright © 2000 WAPITI.NET
Please send questions and comments to webmaster@wapiti.net