Alberta Region Antler Competition

2001

Velvet Results - 3 Year Olds

Rank Bull Name Sire Name Owner Name Registration Level
CWI©
(pts)
Left
Antler
(lbs)
Right
Antler
(lbs)
Total
Weight
(lbs)
Left
Antler
(cm)
Right
Antler
(cm)
Beam
Points
Tines
(pts)
Mirror
(pts)
Balance
(pts)
Calc.
(pts)
Pres.
(pts)
1 Sultan King Iron River Elk
116.01 14.89 15.39 30.28 21.6 21.9 7.75 4.80 4.70 15.00 18.20 5.00
2 Ace of Diamonds Acceleration Diamond Creek Ranch
108.36 12.67 13.26 25.93 20.7 20.3 6.5 5.00 5.00 15.00 20.00 5.00
3 Silveron Sam Bow Maverick Silveron Stock Farm / Elk Meadows Elk Ranch
101.04 12.52 12.35 24.87 20.6 20.2 6.4 4.30 4.60 14.50 16.50 5.00
4 Alberta Extreme Maverick Beau Saada Ranch
97.21 10.76 10.52 21.28 21 21.1 7.05 5.00 4.60 14.80 19.00 4.20
5 Sakundiak Darkee Sjoquist Elk Haven
94.13 11.70 12.89 24.59 20.5 20.6 6.55 3.00 3.10 11.10 16.20 5.00
6 Maverick's Extreme Maverick JC Bull & Buck Ranch
93.95 12.54 12.26 24.80 19.2 20.5 5.85 4.70 4.80 14.00 13.00 2.00
7 SC Cadillac High Octane Sun Creek Ranches
92.59 10.82 10.60 21.42 19.9 19.4 5.65 4.40 4.80 11.50 18.40 5.00
8 Red October Super 8 Staden Farms
87.95 12.64 12.11 24.75 20.2 19.7 5.95 4.10 4.30 10.50 8.60 5.00
9 Manix Maverick Seely Ranches
86.54 9.84 10.78 20.62 19.4 20 5.7 3.20 2.90 13.50 15.00 5.00
10 SC High Speed Acceleration Sun Creek Ranches
80.94 10.66 10.61 21.27 19.6 19.6 5.6 4.60 4.40 6.00 12.80 5.00
11 SC Trademark Taringa Sun Creek Ranches
80.56 9.34 8.94 18.28 18 19 4.5 4.80 4.90 11.00 13.80 5.00
12 Silverwood Heisman China Bones E&L Ranching
80.51 10.71 10.42 21.13 19.8 19.5 5.65 4.00 4.30 7.80 12.00 4.50
13 SC Dakota Chief Dakota Sun Creek Ranches
80.34 8.65 9.57 18.22 19 20.2 5.6 4.80 4.80 6.00 18.20 4.50
14 Horseshoe Colt ARWS 10 Horseshoe Cree Wapiti
75.74 8.39 8.83 17.22 18.2 19 4.6 4.00 4.40 5.50 17.80 5.00
15 Phero Dexter Golden Willow Ranch
75.04 9.09 8.68 17.77 20 19.8 5.9 4.20 4.40 8.50 11.50 5.00
16 14 Carat White Lightning Eureka Valley Elk Farm / Fuller Elk Farms
74.31 9.58 9.30 18.88 17.8 17.7 3.75 4.70 4.80 7.30 11.80 4.20
17 Super Avenue Super 8 HiDon Farms
73.94 10.59 9.53 20.12 19.4 17.2 4.3 3.80 3.50 7.10 10.00 5.00
18 SC Pirate Taringa Sun Creek Ranches
71.86 9.45 9.78 19.23 18.7 18.9 4.8 3.80 4.50 7.00 8.30 5.00
19 Hi-Point Eclipse Darkee Hi-Point Elk Ranch
69.68 9.96 11.23 21.19 19.3 21.3 6.3 4.30 4.70 1.00 6.50 4.50
20 98 Above Bugle Boy Bugling Flats Wapiti Farm
69.53 9.60 9.24 18.84 18.1 17.6 3.85 4.00 4.80 3.00 12.00 4.20
21 Harvey TG GM Brutus Peter Lumir
67.37 9.72 10.69 20.41 19.2 19.9 5.55 3.60 4.10 2.80 5.50 5.00
22 MRVR Gold Mine Korean Gold Mcleod River Valley Ranch
67.14 9.76 8.91 18.67 19.7 18.5 5.1 4.70 4.50 1.80 8.90 4.80
23 ASIM 42H Goldstar Golden Acre Farms
66.51 10.14 9.39 19.53 18.5 17.8 4.15 4.00 3.60 3.00 8.20 4.50
24 ARBA 29H Reedson Misty Meadows Ranch
66.00 9.76 10.04 19.80 19 18.2 4.6 4.50 4.70 4.00 4.80 3.80
25 Chancellor AMIK 0006 Golden Willow Ranch
61.97 8.81 8.45 17.26 18.5 18.4 4.45 4.40 4.60 1.00 9.00 4.00
26 Smokin' Torch Taringa Smokin' Elk Ranch
57.07 9.50 8.81 18.31 18.5 18.2 4.35 4.00 3.80 1.60 2.00 4.70

 Back To Main Competitions Page

 

Back

WAPITI.NET Home Page
http://www.wapiti.net/
Copyright © 2000 WAPITI.NET
Please send questions and comments to webmaster@wapiti.net